Monroe County  »  14617  »  Rogers Pkwy  »  23 Rogers Pkwy

23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.170-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 11/01/2011
Sale price $131,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,935

Lot & Building Information for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 1,695
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 63 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 63
Depth 140
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester, NY 14617?

23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,695 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,000, the tax amount paid for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,476.

When was 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 11/01/2011 for $131,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2011 $131,500
11/14/2005 $127,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2011 - D
11/02/2011 - R
Deed
11/14/2005 - D
11/15/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,476
Current property tax $4,935
Market value $220,200
Assessed value $185,000

Assessment History for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $201,100 $185,000 29.6003 $5,476 -11.54%
2024 $185,000 $185,000 33.46 $6,190 +22.95%
2023 $174,400 $136,000 37.02 $5,035 -9.64%
2022 $154,500 $136,000 40.97 $5,572 -2.45%
2021 $149,500 $136,000 42 $5,712 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Rogers Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rogers Middle School 6 Public 4-6 447 0.56
Southlawn School 5 Public K-3 225 0.57
Briarwood School 10 Public K-3 152 0.80
School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery 1 Public PK, K-8 628 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.23
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.27
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.28
University Preparatory Charter School For Young Men 2 Charter 7-12 415 1.34

Nearest high schools

Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.22
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.27
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.28