Monroe County  »  14617  »  St Paul Blvd  »  2465 St Paul Blvd

2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.170-6-93

Sales & Tax Overview for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 01/27/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $48,840

Lot & Building Information for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 39,897
Total sqft 40,722
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 2.1
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617?

2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1965 and has a total of 39,897 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,650,000, the tax amount paid for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 is $48,840.

When was 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 01/27/2005 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 37 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2005 $1

Title Documents for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2005 - D
01/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $48,840
Market value $1,964,300
Assessed value $1,650,000

Assessment History for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,793,500 $1,650,000 29.6003 $48,840 -11.54%
2024 $1,650,000 $1,650,000 33.46 $55,209 +20.90%
2023 $1,581,400 $1,233,500 37.02 $45,664 -9.64%
2022 $1,401,700 $1,233,500 40.97 $50,536 -2.45%
2021 $1,355,500 $1,233,500 42 $51,807 -3.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,788
Median age 44
Average household income $108,911
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,362
Owner occupied units 85.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $195,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2465 St Paul Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,264 05/21/2015 $100,900
2473 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 2,052 08/13/1999 $70,500
108 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,250 07/21/2023 $255,000
118 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,610
124 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,268
44 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,415 03/02/2011 $79,844
83 Scholfield Rd W, Rochester 1,097 05/14/1993 $76,000
113 Scholfield Rd W, Rochester 1,100 05/24/1999 $71,000
80 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,518 11/22/2021 $200,000
102 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,412
76 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,650 10/04/2019 $100,000
93 Scholfield Rd W, Rochester 1,258 07/05/2016 $112,000
54 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,372
96 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,433 08/24/2023
92 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,428 06/08/2017 $129,000
112 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,386 03/29/2022 $186,000
60 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,344 06/30/2009 $87,150
86 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,509 08/19/2020
70 Maplehurst Rd, Rochester 1,510 03/27/2015 $89,000
103 Scholfield Rd W, Rochester 1,152 08/28/2009 $95,000