190 Burwell Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
190 Burwell Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 190 Burwell Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 76.180-4-65 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/24/2021 |
| Sale price | $150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,884 |
Lot & Building Information for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,505 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Lot dimensions | 68 ft X 118 ft |
| Frontage | 68 |
| Depth | 118 |
| Year built | 1946 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 190 Burwell Road, Rochester
190 Burwell Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,505 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 190 Burwell Road, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $165,000, the tax amount paid for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester, NY 14617 is $4,884.
When was 190 Burwell Road, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?190 Burwell Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 09/24/2021 for $150,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,884 |
| Market value | $196,400 |
| Assessed value | $165,000 |
Assessment History for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179,300 | $165,000 | 29.6003 | $4,884 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $165,000 | $165,000 | 33.46 | $5,521 | +25.32% |
| 2023 | $152,600 | $119,000 | 37.02 | $4,405 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $135,200 | $119,000 | 40.97 | $4,875 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $130,800 | $119,000 | 42 | $4,998 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Middle School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 447 | 0.13 |
| Southlawn School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 225 | 0.16 |
| Brookview School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 151 | 0.67 |
| Briarwood School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 152 | 0.75 |
| School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 628 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 628 | 0.80 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.85 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 1.07 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 1.20 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.85 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 1.03 |
| Vanguard Collegiate High School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 567 | 1.20 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 1.20 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 190 Burwell Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 349 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,893 | 01/02/1996 | $106,000 |
| 346 Barry Rd, Rochester | 1,163 | 08/19/2009 | $91,000 |
| 390 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,740 | 04/05/2021 | $201,000 |
| 323 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,422 | 09/23/2021 | $135,800 |
| 371 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,786 | 06/16/2014 | $113,000 |
| 340 Barry Rd, Rochester | 1,506 | 04/30/2024 | $255,000 |
| 384 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,423 | 07/23/2004 | $101,000 |
| 400 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,817 | 01/17/2019 | $130,000 |
| 426 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,248 | 03/11/2011 | $94,900 |
| 396 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,602 | 08/15/2003 | $74,900 |
| 301 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,456 | 05/17/2019 | $136,000 |
| 295 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,454 | 03/28/1997 | $81,900 |
| 416 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,348 | 05/13/2017 | $132,100 |
| 307 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,332 | 11/27/2017 | $125,702 |
| 1896 Seneca Ave, Rochester | 2,210 | ||
| 377 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,677 | ||
| 200 Burwell Rd, Rochester | 1,470 | 06/09/2023 | $245,220 |
| 315 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,728 | 06/06/2018 | $150,000 |
| 361 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester | 1,849 | 10/24/2006 | $1 |
| 330 Barry Rd, Rochester | 1,888 | 06/03/2022 | $252,000 |