9 Northfield Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
9 Northfield Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Northfield Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 76.180-6-79 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Northfield Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/23/2001 |
| Sale price | $85,150 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,083 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Northfield Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,696 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Lot dimensions | 68 ft X 144 ft |
| Frontage | 68 |
| Depth | 144 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 9 Northfield Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 9 Northfield Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Northfield Road, Rochester
9 Northfield Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,696 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Northfield Road, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Northfield Road, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,624.
When was 9 Northfield Road, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Northfield Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 10/23/2001 for $85,150.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Northfield Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Northfield Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2001 | $85,150 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Northfield Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Northfield Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Northfield Road, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,624 |
| Current property tax | $5,083 |
| Market value | $226,200 |
| Assessed value | $190,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Northfield Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Northfield Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206,500 | $190,000 | 29.6003 | $5,624 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 33.46 | $6,357 | +33.75% |
| 2023 | $164,600 | $128,400 | 37.02 | $4,753 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $145,900 | $128,400 | 40.97 | $5,261 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $141,100 | $128,400 | 42 | $5,393 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Northfield Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Northfield Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southlawn School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 225 | 0.35 |
| Rogers Middle School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 447 | 0.36 |
| School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 628 | 0.69 |
| Briarwood School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 152 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.03 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 1.04 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 1.23 |
| FRANKLIN LOWER SCHOOL | 1 | Public | 7-8 | 267 | 1.25 |
Nearest high schools