100 Burwell Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
100 Burwell Road, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Burwell Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 76.180-7-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $5,446 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,518 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 118 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 118 |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Burwell Road, Rochester
100 Burwell Road, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,518 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Burwell Road, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $184,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,446.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,446 |
| Market value | $219,000 |
| Assessed value | $184,000 |
Assessment History for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200,000 | $184,000 | 29.6003 | $5,446 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $184,000 | $184,000 | 33.46 | $6,157 | +42.75% |
| 2023 | $149,400 | $116,500 | 37.02 | $4,313 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $132,400 | $116,500 | 40.97 | $4,773 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $128,000 | $116,500 | 42 | $4,893 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Middle School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 447 | 0.25 |
| Southlawn School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 225 | 0.26 |
| School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 628 | 0.78 |
| School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 628 | 0.78 |
| Briarwood School | 10 | Public | K-3 | 152 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 628 | 0.78 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.96 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.96 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 1.14 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 1.25 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.96 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.96 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 1.11 |
| Vanguard Collegiate High School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 567 | 1.25 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 1.25 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 100 Burwell Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 Brookview Dr, Rochester | 1,200 | 02/02/2009 | $87,100 |
| 375 Brookview Dr, Rochester | 1,356 | 08/28/2015 | $132,000 |
| 201 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,980 | 09/24/2021 | $175,000 |
| 281 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,766 | 09/13/2018 | $150,000 |
| 1951 Seneca Ave, Rochester | 1,542 | 07/30/2019 | $115,000 |
| 221 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,366 | 11/20/2013 | |
| 104 Burwell Rd, Rochester | 1,818 | 09/21/2003 | $1 |
| 287 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,562 | 12/15/2000 | $91,900 |
| 225 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,564 | 03/20/2007 | $132,500 |
| 195 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,640 | 05/26/2023 | $230,000 |
| 297 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,283 | 08/23/2011 | $101,000 |
| 247 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,496 | 04/17/1997 | $80,000 |
| 88 Burwell Rd, Rochester | 1,470 | 12/16/2021 | $181,000 |
| 233 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,651 | 04/21/2021 | $201,000 |
| 253 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,846 | 10/30/2000 | $100,000 |
| 207 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,152 | 08/03/2022 | $1 |
| 394 Miller Ln, Rochester | 1,894 | ||
| 213 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,536 | 09/27/2012 | $119,000 |
| 235 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,754 | 10/02/2020 | $174,500 |
| 95 Northfield Rd, Rochester | 1,320 | 12/11/2001 | $87,900 |