83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 76.190-1-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/19/2004 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,776 |
Lot & Building Information for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,370 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.28 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 153 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 153 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester
83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,370 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $180,000, the tax amount paid for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,328.
When was 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 02/19/2004 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2004 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,328 |
| Current property tax | $3,776 |
| Market value | $214,300 |
| Assessed value | $180,000 |
Assessment History for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195,700 | $180,000 | 29.6003 | $5,328 | -11.54% |
| 2024 | $180,000 | $180,000 | 33.46 | $6,023 | +37.52% |
| 2023 | $151,700 | $118,300 | 37.02 | $4,379 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $134,400 | $118,300 | 40.97 | $4,847 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $130,000 | $118,300 | 42 | $4,969 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookview School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 151 | 0.16 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Rogers Middle School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 447 | 0.53 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.54 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 0.83 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 0.91 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.98 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.54 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 0.76 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 0.91 |
| Integrated Arts And Technology High School | NR | Public | 7-12 | 898 | 1.24 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 83 Pinetree Lane, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Burwell Rd, Rochester | 1,200 | 06/15/2018 | $137,500 |
| 82 Burwell Rd, Rochester | 1,674 | 02/27/2023 | $195,000 |
| 74 Burwell Rd, Rochester | 1,679 | 05/25/2021 | $138,000 |
| 63 Pinetree Ln, Rochester | 1,258 | 11/09/2005 | $1 |
| 51 Pinetree Ln, Rochester | 1,968 | 12/15/2003 | $115,000 |
| 21 Pinetree Ln, Rochester | 1,416 | 08/21/1997 | $89,000 |
| 361 Brookview Dr, Rochester | 1,234 | 06/03/2016 | $139,000 |
| 87 Burwell Rd, Rochester | 1,320 | 06/04/2015 | $110,000 |
| 21 Burwell Rd, Rochester | 1,412 | 05/31/2024 | $274,552 |
| 73 Pinetree Ln, Rochester | 1,500 | 10/12/2021 | |
| 39 Pinetree Ln, Rochester | 1,286 | 06/13/2024 | $239,999 |
| 24 Parr Cir, Rochester | 2,170 | 09/23/2002 | $175,500 |
| 247 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,496 | 04/17/1997 | $80,000 |
| 26 Parr Cir, Rochester | 2,100 | 04/01/2018 | $215,000 |
| 349 Brookview Dr, Rochester | 1,538 | 10/24/2022 | $1 |
| 253 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,846 | 10/30/2000 | $100,000 |
| 95 Pinetree Ln, Rochester | 1,236 | 07/21/2014 | $112,000 |
| 15 Burwell Rd, Rochester | 1,540 | 01/28/2019 | $115,900 |
| 22 Parr Cir, Rochester | 2,364 | 03/29/2002 | $1 |
| 235 Wimbledon Rd, Rochester | 1,754 | 10/02/2020 | $174,500 |