Monroe County  »  14617  »  Brookview Dr  »  405 Brookview Dr

405 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

405 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.190-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/16/1994
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,397

Lot & Building Information for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,176
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 69 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 69
Depth 185
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

405 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,000, the tax amount paid for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,949.

When was 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

405 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 03/16/1994 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/1994 $10

Title Documents for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/16/1994 - D
03/16/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,950
Current property tax $4,397
Market value $239,300
Assessed value $201,000

Assessment History for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $218,500 $201,000 29.6003 $5,950 -11.54%
2024 $201,000 $201,000 33.46 $6,725 +21.68%
2023 $191,400 $149,300 37.02 $5,527 -9.64%
2022 $169,700 $149,300 40.97 $6,117 -2.45%
2021 $164,100 $149,300 42 $6,271 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookview School 7 Public K-3 151 0.14
Rogers Middle School 6 Public 4-6 447 0.44
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.45
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.45
Southlawn School 5 Public K-3 225 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.45
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.47
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 0.92
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.94
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.01

Nearest high schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.45
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.47
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 0.86
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.94
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 1.13

Neighbors for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 405 Brookview Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
430 Miller Ln, Rochester 1,377 03/25/2015 $1
69 Seaford Dr, Rochester 1,410 07/07/2023 $227,999
25 Seaford Dr, Rochester 1,824 07/14/1993 $102,000
440 Miller Ln, Rochester 1,268 09/18/2024 $1
36 Minocqua Dr, Rochester 1,350
58 Minocqua Dr, Rochester 1,554 10/09/2019 $172,000
419 Brookview Dr, Rochester 1,292 11/19/2021 $175,000
420 Miller Ln, Rochester 1,641 08/24/2020 $172,000
439 Brookview Dr, Rochester 1,236 06/01/2018 $117,500
45 Seaford Dr, Rochester 1,945 10/21/2022 $290,000
35 Seaford Dr, Rochester 1,774 05/25/2001 $111,400
409 Brookview Dr, Rochester 2,125
452 Miller Ln, Rochester 1,525 08/15/2023 $132,500
79 Seaford Dr, Rochester 1,410 12/22/2011 $80,000
26 Minocqua Dr, Rochester 1,790 10/22/2010 $120,000
46 Minocqua Dr, Rochester 1,623 10/31/2024 $290,000
449 Brookview Dr, Rochester 1,401 04/24/2020 $145,000
457 Miller Ln, Rochester 1,368 12/19/2002 $96,900
57 Seaford Dr, Rochester 1,648 12/04/2003 $115,000
429 Brookview Dr, Rochester 1,120 12/19/2024 $210,000