224 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 76.190-3-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 11/21/2023 |
| Sale price | $265,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,950 |
Lot & Building Information for 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,238 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34 |
| Lot dimensions | 88 ft X 170 ft |
| Frontage | 88 |
| Depth | 170 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester
224 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,238 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $201,000, the tax amount paid for 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,949.
When was 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?224 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 11/21/2023 for $265,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,950 |
| Market value | $239,300 |
| Assessed value | $201,000 |
Assessment History for 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218,500 | $201,000 | 29.6003 | $5,950 | +1.61% |
| 2024 | $175,000 | $175,000 | 33.46 | $5,856 | +21.86% |
| 2023 | $166,400 | $129,800 | 37.02 | $4,805 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $147,500 | $129,800 | 40.97 | $5,318 | -0.54% |
| 2021 | $139,900 | $127,300 | 42 | $5,347 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 224 Brookview Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookview School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 151 | 0.14 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.48 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.48 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.50 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.50 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.48 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.50 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 0.79 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 0.86 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.86 |
Nearest high schools