3 Kearney Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
3 Kearney Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14617 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 76.200-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/28/2023 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,394 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,751 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Lot dimensions | 106 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 106 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester
3 Kearney Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,751 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $216,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $6,393.
When was 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Kearney Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 06/28/2023 for $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,394 |
| Market value | $257,100 |
| Assessed value | $216,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234,800 | $216,000 | 29.6003 | $6,394 | -2.51% |
| 2024 | $196,000 | $196,000 | 33.46 | $6,558 | +22.17% |
| 2023 | $185,900 | $145,000 | 37.02 | $5,368 | -9.64% |
| 2022 | $164,800 | $145,000 | 40.97 | $5,941 | -2.45% |
| 2021 | $159,300 | $145,000 | 42 | $6,090 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Kearney Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Kateri School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 201 | 0.26 |
| St Kateri School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 201 | 0.26 |
| Brookview School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 151 | 0.49 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 0.46 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.64 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 0.66 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 1.02 |
Nearest high schools