Monroe County  »  14617  »  Dierdre Dr  »  171 Dierdre Dr

171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 76.200-5-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester

Sale date 01/11/2017
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,979

Lot & Building Information for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,940
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 121 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 121
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,940 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,000, the tax amount paid for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $5,979.

When was 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 01/11/2017 for $140,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2017 $140,000

Title Documents for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/11/2017 - D
01/11/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,979
Market value $240,500
Assessed value $202,000

Assessment History for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,600 $202,000 29.6003 $5,979 -11.54%
2024 $202,000 $202,000 33.46 $6,759 +25.91%
2023 $185,900 $145,000 37.02 $5,368 -9.64%
2022 $164,800 $145,000 40.97 $5,941 -2.45%
2021 $159,300 $145,000 42 $6,090 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookview School 7 Public K-3 151 0.39
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.42
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.42
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.44
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.41
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.42
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.44
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.48
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.17

Nearest high schools

Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.41
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.42
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.44
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.09
Franklin Upper School NR Public 9-12 969 1.18

Neighbors for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 171 Dierdre Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Fairlea Dr, Rochester 1,897 02/08/2022 $1
228 John Jay Dr, Rochester 1,680 12/15/2022 $188,000
288 John Jay Dr, Rochester 1,930 02/22/2013 $110,000
258 John Jay Dr, Rochester 1,146
105 Fairlea Dr, Rochester 1,320 06/16/2006 $84,738
48 Hoffman Rd, Rochester 1,386 10/22/2021 $189,900
325 John Jay Dr, Rochester 1,368 04/06/2018 $145,000
40 Hoffman Rd, Rochester 1,622 09/17/2004 $134,000
80 Karlan Dr, Rochester 1,932 08/21/2012 $1
278 John Jay Dr, Rochester 1,094 08/29/1995 $86,900
117 Fairlea Dr, Rochester 1,324 06/10/2016 $113,500
3839 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,095 07/29/2003 $1
3825 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,650 05/15/2015 $128,000
90 Karlan Dr, Rochester 1,153 04/05/2013 $1
318 John Jay Dr, Rochester 1,750 11/20/2020 $160,000
70 Karlan Dr, Rochester 1,662 06/30/1998 $103,000
248 John Jay Dr, Rochester 1,631 06/02/2006 $122,000
238 John Jay Dr, Rochester 1,215 09/17/2018
268 John Jay Dr, Rochester 1,328 08/30/2017
157 Dierdre Dr, Rochester 1,679 07/26/2018 $149,900