Monroe County  »  14622  »  Hoffman Rd  »  450 Hoffman Rd

450 Hoffman Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

450 Hoffman Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 Hoffman Road, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 77.60-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/27/2007
Sale price $222,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,887

Lot & Building Information for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,332
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester, NY 14622?

450 Hoffman Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $326,500, the tax amount paid for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester, NY 14622 is $9,886.

When was 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?

450 Hoffman Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 04/27/2007 for $222,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2007 $222,000
12/15/1997 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2007 - D
04/27/2007 - R
Deed
12/15/1997 - D
12/16/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,887
Market value $388,700
Assessed value $326,500

Assessment History for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $354,900 $326,500 30.2803 $9,887 -11.36%
2024 $326,500 $326,500 34.16 $11,153 +17.66%
2023 $315,900 $246,400 38.47 $9,479 -10.26%
2022 $280,000 $246,400 42.87 $10,563 -1.88%
2021 $270,800 $246,400 43.69 $10,765 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Hoffman Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 0.90
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.10
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.10
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 1.22
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.49
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.53
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.54
Dake Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 558 1.68
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.10

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.22
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.54
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.66
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.10