71 Tindale Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
71 Tindale Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 77.60-3-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $5,072 |
Lot & Building Information for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,252 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 173 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 173 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester
71 Tindale Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,252 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $186,000, the tax amount paid for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 is $5,632.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,632 |
| Current property tax | $5,072 |
| Market value | $221,400 |
| Assessed value | $186,000 |
Assessment History for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202,200 | $186,000 | 30.2803 | $5,632 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $186,000 | $186,000 | 34.16 | $6,354 | +21.44% |
| 2023 | $174,400 | $136,000 | 38.47 | $5,232 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $154,500 | $136,000 | 42.87 | $5,830 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $149,500 | $136,000 | 43.69 | $5,942 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 0.59 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.04 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.04 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.12 |
| St Kateri School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 201 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.12 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.60 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.62 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 1.93 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 2.07 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 0.92 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.62 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 2.04 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.28 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 2.29 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 71 Tindale Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Tindale Dr, Rochester | 1,951 | ||
| 50 Tindale Dr, Rochester | 1,080 | 08/01/2013 | $1 |
| 3773 Culver Rd, Rochester | |||
| 63 Tindale Dr, Rochester | 1,042 | 06/22/2009 | $82,500 |
| 220 Liberty Ave, Rochester | 1,384 | 05/31/2022 | $181,000 |
| 57 Tindale Dr, Rochester | 1,088 | 06/11/2008 | $88,500 |
| 30 Hoffman Rd, Rochester | 1,120 | 12/28/2015 | $94,899 |
| 119 Tamarack Dr, Rochester | 1,344 | 06/09/2017 | $110,000 |
| 51 Tindale Dr, Rochester | 1,736 | 03/06/2014 | |
| 162 Tamarack Dr, Rochester | 1,110 | 12/08/2021 | $165,000 |
| 156 Tamarack Dr, Rochester | 1,224 | 05/19/2020 | |
| 79 Tindale Dr, Rochester | 1,440 | 06/24/2018 | $128,500 |
| 127 Tamarack Dr, Rochester | 1,280 | 05/24/2013 | $85,100 |
| 56 Tindale Dr, Rochester | 1,112 | 11/01/2017 | $92,000 |
| 3765 Culver Rd, Rochester | 1,190 | 11/25/2003 | $98,000 |
| 39 Tindale Dr, Rochester | 1,694 | 05/05/2020 | $159,900 |
| 3779 Culver Rd, Rochester | 1,437 | 04/17/2016 | |
| 3751 Culver Rd, Rochester | 1,314 | 08/13/2018 | $134,000 |
| 214 Liberty Ave, Rochester | 1,532 | ||
| 34 Tindale Dr, Rochester | 1,336 |