Monroe County  »  14622  »  Coolidge Rd  »  260 Coolidge Rd

260 Coolidge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

260 Coolidge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Coolidge Road, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 77.70-6-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/03/2015
Sale price $87,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,117

Lot & Building Information for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,518
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 120
Year built 1939
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester, NY 14622?

260 Coolidge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,518 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,000, the tax amount paid for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 is $6,116.

When was 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?

260 Coolidge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 11/03/2015 for $87,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2015 $87,000
09/19/2007 $84,975
03/21/2005 $72,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2015 - D
11/04/2015 - R
Deed
09/19/2007 - D
09/20/2007 - R
Deed
03/21/2005 - D
03/22/2005 - R
Deed
09/11/2002 - D
09/11/2002 - R
Deed
05/22/2002 - D
05/31/2002 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
02/06/2002 - D
02/28/2002 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/17/1997 - D
01/21/1997 - R
Deed
04/18/1994 - D
04/19/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,117
Market value $240,500
Assessed value $202,000

Assessment History for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,600 $202,000 30.2803 $6,117 -11.36%
2024 $202,000 $202,000 34.16 $6,900 +36.92%
2023 $167,900 $131,000 38.47 $5,040 -10.26%
2022 $148,900 $131,000 42.87 $5,616 -1.88%
2021 $144,000 $131,000 43.69 $5,723 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Coolidge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 0.41
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.95
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.23
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.23
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.95
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.82
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.86
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 1.86
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.02

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 0.89
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.86
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.02