129 Eastman Ests, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
129 Eastman Ests, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 77.90-2-82 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/24/2010 |
| Sale price | $220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,100 |
Lot & Building Information for 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,426 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.51 |
| Lot dimensions | 143 ft X 248 ft |
| Frontage | 143 |
| Depth | 248 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester
- • Improvements for 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester
129 Eastman Ests, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,426 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $286,000, the tax amount paid for 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester, NY 14622 is $8,660.
When was 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?129 Eastman Ests, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 06/24/2010 for $220,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2010 | $220,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,660 |
| Current property tax | $8,100 |
| Market value | $340,500 |
| Assessed value | $286,000 |
Assessment History for 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310,900 | $286,000 | 30.2803 | $8,660 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $286,000 | $286,000 | 34.16 | $9,770 | +18.51% |
| 2023 | $274,700 | $214,300 | 38.47 | $8,244 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $243,500 | $214,300 | 42.87 | $9,187 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $235,500 | $214,300 | 43.69 | $9,363 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Eastman Ests, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Kateri School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 201 | 0.79 |
| St Kateri School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 201 | 0.79 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 0.94 |
| Listwood School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 158 | 1.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.18 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.19 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 1.23 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.66 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.66 |
Nearest high schools