80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 77.100-4-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/22/2018 |
| Sale price | $242,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,781 |
Lot & Building Information for 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,129 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.58 |
| Lot dimensions | 141 ft X 225 ft |
| Frontage | 141 |
| Depth | 225 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester
80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,129 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $290,000, the tax amount paid for 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 is $8,781.
When was 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 06/22/2018 for $242,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,781 |
| Market value | $345,200 |
| Assessed value | $290,000 |
Assessment History for 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315,200 | $290,000 | 30.2803 | $8,781 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $290,000 | $290,000 | 34.16 | $9,906 | +27.23% |
| 2023 | $259,500 | $202,400 | 38.47 | $7,786 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $230,000 | $202,400 | 42.87 | $8,677 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $222,400 | $202,400 | 43.69 | $8,843 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Muirwoods Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 0.75 |
| St Kateri School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 201 | 0.91 |
| St Kateri School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 201 | 0.91 |
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 1.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.18 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.19 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.31 |
| Dake Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 558 | 1.57 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.79 |
Nearest high schools