Monroe County  »  14622  »  Titus Ave  »  2392 Titus Ave

2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 77.110-4-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 06/28/1996
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,376

Lot & Building Information for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,322
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 48 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 48
Depth 140
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622?

2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,322 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,000, the tax amount paid for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 is $4,935.

When was 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 06/28/1996 for $75,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/1996 $75,000

Title Documents for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/1996 - D
07/01/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,936
Current property tax $4,376
Market value $194,000
Assessed value $163,000

Assessment History for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,200 $163,000 30.2803 $4,936 -11.36%
2024 $163,000 $163,000 34.16 $5,568 +37.19%
2023 $135,300 $105,500 38.47 $4,059 -10.26%
2022 $119,900 $105,500 42.87 $4,523 -1.88%
2021 $115,900 $105,500 43.69 $4,609 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.60
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 0.80
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.93
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.93
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.60
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 1.48
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.54
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.58
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.25

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 0.50
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.58
Hillside Childrens Center Halpern NR Private 7-12 72 2.25
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.30
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 2.31

Neighbors for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2392 Titus Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2378 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,260 06/28/2024 $137,000
2332 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,275 10/22/2021 $166,500
2318 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,404 10/27/2000 $63,265
2400 Titus Ave, Rochester 934 08/22/2001 $59,900
269 Hartsdale Rd, Rochester 1,566 12/03/2021 $198,500
2370 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,656 02/14/2003 $87,000
2360 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,594 10/30/2015 $95,000
2352 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,344 01/13/2012 $98,000
2348 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,090 04/20/2023 $175,000
273 Hartsdale Rd, Rochester 1,418 10/16/1998 $1
287 Hartsdale Rd, Rochester 1,668 07/30/2007 $126,100
281 Hartsdale Rd, Rochester 1,846 05/01/2023
2340 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,127 02/02/2010 $1
2312 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,248 06/02/2008 $1
291 Hartsdale Rd, Rochester 1,357 04/27/2012 $116,000
251 Hartsdale Rd, Rochester 1,167
255 Hartsdale Rd, Rochester 1,670 10/31/2014 $114,900
2384 Titus Ave, Rochester 1,296 01/05/1998 $83,900
263 Hartsdale Rd, Rochester 1,734
259 Hartsdale Rd, Rochester 1,388 09/14/2021 $147,000