4 Orenda Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
4 Orenda Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 77.120-1-41 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/10/2024 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,117 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,362 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester
4 Orenda Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,362 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $169,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 is $5,117.
When was 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Orenda Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 06/10/2024 for $200,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,117 |
| Market value | $201,200 |
| Assessed value | $169,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183,700 | $169,000 | 30.2803 | $5,117 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $169,000 | $169,000 | 34.16 | $5,773 | +46.26% |
| 2023 | $131,500 | $102,600 | 38.47 | $3,947 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $116,600 | $102,600 | 42.87 | $4,398 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $112,700 | $102,600 | 43.69 | $4,483 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 0.50 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.86 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.37 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.37 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.59 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.86 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 1.81 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.81 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.98 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 0.91 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.81 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.02 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 2.65 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.73 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 4 Orenda Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2804 Titus Ave, Rochester | 1,665 | 07/11/2007 | $1 |
| 12 Orenda Dr, Rochester | 1,413 | 01/21/2000 | $62,000 |
| 18 Orenda Dr, Rochester | 1,453 | ||
| 461 Seneca Rd, Rochester | 1,801 | 08/28/2020 | $153,000 |
| 71 Hillview Dr, Rochester | 1,260 | 08/15/2000 | $93,000 |
| 85 Harmony Ln, Rochester | 1,212 | 03/28/2002 | $81,500 |
| 95 Harmony Ln, Rochester | 1,168 | 08/11/2022 | |
| 55 Hillview Dr, Rochester | 1,876 | ||
| 211 Shore Dr, Rochester | 10/23/2023 | ||
| 106 Harmony Ln, Rochester | 1,291 | 08/09/2024 | $225,000 |
| 2796 Titus Ave, Rochester | 1,410 | 07/05/2018 | $171,000 |
| 225 Shore Dr, Rochester | |||
| 288 Shore Dr, Rochester | 1,344 | 06/22/2023 | $525,000 |
| 136 Shore Dr, Rochester | 4,038 | 03/25/2013 | |
| 84 Harmony Ln, Rochester | 1,396 | 06/16/2006 | $110,095 |
| 116 Harmony Ln, Rochester | 1,324 | ||
| 24 Orenda Dr, Rochester | 1,634 | 02/19/2015 | $116,000 |
| 231 Shore Dr, Rochester | 1,055 | 07/09/2001 | $140,000 |