Monroe County  »  14622  »  Bouckhart Ave  »  376 Bouckhart Ave

376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 77.130-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 04/13/2010
Sale price $87,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,679

Lot & Building Information for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,448
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 150
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622?

376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,000, the tax amount paid for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 is $5,238.

When was 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?

376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 04/13/2010 for $87,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2010 $87,500
06/10/2009 $1
11/16/2001 $88,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2010 - D
04/13/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/10/2009 - D
12/31/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/16/2001 - D
11/19/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,238
Current property tax $4,679
Market value $206,000
Assessed value $173,000

Assessment History for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $188,000 $173,000 30.2803 $5,238 -11.36%
2024 $173,000 $173,000 34.16 $5,910 +29.85%
2023 $151,700 $118,300 38.47 $4,551 -10.26%
2022 $134,400 $118,300 42.87 $5,072 -1.88%
2021 $130,000 $118,300 43.69 $5,169 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.35
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.35
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 0.40
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 0.40
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.52
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.54
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.20
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 1.35

Nearest high schools

Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.54
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 0.97
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.20
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.36

Neighbors for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 376 Bouckhart Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Norlane Dr, Rochester 1,124 09/30/1996 $82,500
60 Spruce Ln, Rochester 1,192 04/04/2014
422 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 1,204
513 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 1,344 04/12/2023 $186,000
438 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 2,329 09/23/2022 $185,500
1581 Titus Ave, Rochester 2,856 06/13/1995 $800
343 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 1,059 02/11/2022 $170,000
84 Spruce Ln, Rochester 884 02/26/2018 $65,000
105 Norlane Dr, Rochester 1,560 09/22/2023 $180,000
95 Norlane Dr, Rochester 2,942 02/02/2000 $124,900
85 Norlane Dr, Rochester 1,134 07/01/2009 $84,000
394 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 1,192 01/04/2024
446 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 1,567 12/04/2006 $1
456 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 1,264 02/05/2018
468 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 1,024 07/14/2015 $1
386 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 2,001 07/08/2024 $287,500
404 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 1,100 09/23/2022 $1
430 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 1,822 05/19/2016 $104,000
412 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 1,412 04/25/2014 $114,000
115 Norlane Dr, Rochester 1,384 10/13/2021 $130,000