329 Walzer Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
329 Walzer Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 329 Walzer Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 77.140-1-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Walzer Road, Rochester
| Current property tax | $2,784 |
Lot & Building Information for 329 Walzer Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 932 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Lot dimensions | 55 ft X 212 ft |
| Frontage | 55 |
| Depth | 212 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 329 Walzer Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 329 Walzer Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 329 Walzer Road, Rochester
329 Walzer Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1938 and has a total of 932 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 329 Walzer Road, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $145,000, the tax amount paid for 329 Walzer Road, Rochester, NY 14622 is $4,390.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 329 Walzer Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Walzer Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 329 Walzer Road, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 329 Walzer Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 329 Walzer Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,391 |
| Current property tax | $2,784 |
| Market value | $172,600 |
| Assessed value | $145,000 |
Assessment History for 329 Walzer Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Walzer Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157,600 | $145,000 | 30.2803 | $4,391 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $145,000 | $145,000 | 34.16 | $4,953 | +39.95% |
| 2023 | $117,900 | $92,000 | 38.47 | $3,539 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $104,500 | $92,000 | 42.87 | $3,944 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $101,100 | $92,000 | 43.69 | $4,019 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Walzer Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Walzer Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 0.34 |
| St Kateri School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 201 | 0.82 |
| St Kateri School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 201 | 0.82 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 0.92 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.00 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 1.48 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.61 |