4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 77.150-2-82 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/15/2008 |
| Sale price | $132,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,086 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,550 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Lot dimensions | 47 ft X 270 ft |
| Frontage | 47 |
| Depth | 270 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester
4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,550 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $201,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester, NY 14622 is $6,086.
When was 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold?4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 04/19/2022.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2008 | $132,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,086 |
| Market value | $239,300 |
| Assessed value | $201,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218,500 | $201,000 | 30.2803 | $6,086 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $201,000 | $201,000 | 34.16 | $6,866 | +28.87% |
| 2023 | $177,600 | $138,500 | 38.47 | $5,328 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $157,400 | $138,500 | 42.87 | $5,937 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $152,200 | $138,500 | 43.69 | $6,051 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.31 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 0.95 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 0.95 |
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 1.04 |
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 1.48 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.31 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 1.23 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.55 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.60 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 2.11 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 0.35 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.60 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 2.27 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.33 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 2.34 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 4 Sunrise Cres, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Bay Knoll Rd, Rochester | 2,702 | 04/11/2017 | $198,000 |
| 285 Winfield Rd, Rochester | 1,368 | 08/28/2024 | $240,000 |
| 93 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester | 1,167 | 01/05/2022 | $155,000 |
| 103 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester | 1,234 | 09/05/2012 | $90,000 |
| 277 Orland Rd, Rochester | 1,492 | 05/12/2017 | $117,900 |
| 6 Bay Knoll Rd, Rochester | 1,514 | 10/15/2010 | $134,000 |
| 301 Orland Rd, Rochester | 1,841 | 08/27/1998 | $75,000 |
| 267 Orland Rd, Rochester | 1,862 | 07/20/2021 | $140,000 |
| 289 Winfield Rd, Rochester | 1,316 | 05/11/2012 | $116,000 |
| 83 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester | 1,234 | 02/12/2020 | |
| 10 Sunrise Cres, Rochester | 1,832 | 09/17/2002 | $139,000 |
| 293 Orland Rd, Rochester | 1,404 | 05/18/2021 | $169,000 |
| 23 Bay Knoll Rd, Rochester | 1,233 | 12/11/2008 | $56,500 |
| 309 Orland Rd, Rochester | 1,467 | 02/02/2016 | $111,500 |
| 16 Bay Knoll Rd, Rochester | 1,896 | 03/05/2019 | $1 |
| 119 Newport Rd, Rochester | 1,740 | 06/19/2014 | $197,000 |
| 255 Orland Rd, Rochester | 1,124 | ||
| 73 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester | 1,221 | 08/10/2015 | $105,000 |
| 111 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester | 1,146 | 09/03/2019 | $125,260 |
| 285 Orland Rd, Rochester | 1,441 |