Monroe County  »  14622  »  E Ridge Rd  »  1894 E Ridge Rd

1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 77.170-2-56.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/10/2008
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,507

Lot & Building Information for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,717
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 0.54
Lot dimensions 97 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 97
Depth 250
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 has a total of 3,717 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622?

1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $452,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2008 $365,000
01/28/1998 $480,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/10/2008 - D
06/11/2008 - R
Deed
01/28/1998 - D
01/28/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,507
Market value $452,400
Assessed value $380,000

Assessment History for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,000 $380,000 30.2803 $11,507 -11.36%
2024 $380,000 $380,000 34.16 $12,981 +3.00%
2023 $420,000 $327,600 38.47 $12,603 -10.26%
2022 $372,300 $327,600 42.87 $14,044 -1.88%
2021 $360,000 $327,600 43.69 $14,313 -3.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,574
Median age 45.9
Average household income $95,607
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 5,831
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $170,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $170,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1894 East Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1914 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 4,318 06/20/2013 $200,000
22 Airinton Dr, Rochester 2,045 04/29/2020 $120,000
13 Galwood Dr, Rochester 1,475 08/02/2017
215 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 1,075 04/23/2004 $106,000
252 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 1,749 06/07/2013 $112,900
278 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 1,484 11/14/2024 $203,600
11 Galwood Dr, Rochester 1,322 05/22/2023 $255,000
1 Whipple Ln, Rochester 8,800 02/26/2016 $1
7 Galwood Dr, Rochester 1,192
290 Bouckhart Ave, Rochester 1,998 06/11/1999 $125,000