Monroe County  »  14622  »  Culver Rd  »  3045 Culver Rd

3045 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

3045 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3045 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3045 Culver Road, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 77.180-2-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/15/2016
Sale price $255,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,295

Lot & Building Information for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,728
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 157 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 157
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3045 Culver Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3045 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 3045 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 has a total of 1,728 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3045 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622?

3045 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $404,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2016 $255,000
07/20/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2016 - D
06/15/2016 - R
Deed
07/20/1996 - D
07/22/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,295
Market value $404,800
Assessed value $340,000

Assessment History for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $369,600 $340,000 30.2803 $10,295 -11.36%
2024 $340,000 $340,000 34.16 $11,614 +15.58%
2023 $334,900 $261,200 38.47 $10,048 -10.26%
2022 $296,800 $261,200 42.87 $11,198 -1.88%
2021 $287,000 $261,200 43.69 $11,412 -3.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,574
Median age 45.9
Average household income $95,607
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 5,831
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $170,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $170,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3045 Culver Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3085 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,536 09/21/2017 $96,000
3093 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,737 03/16/2007 $98,700
2012 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 4,130 10/04/2011 $580,000
204 Whipple Ln, Rochester 1,200 08/20/2003 $91,500
3063 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,368
3101 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,740 02/02/2024 $202,500
46 Vinedale Ave, Rochester 1,200 08/26/2005 $113,000
3069 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,976 02/18/2022 $177,000
3077 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,900 07/09/2021 $167,500
2032 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 1,416 05/24/2021 $130,000