Monroe County  »  14622  »  Culver Rd  »  3123 Culver Rd

3123 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

3123 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3123 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3123 Culver Road, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 77.180-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester

Current property tax $3,339

Lot & Building Information for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,844
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 157 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 157
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3123 Culver Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622?

3123 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3123 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,000, the tax amount paid for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 is $5,389.

When was 3123 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold?

3123 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 12/17/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2015 - D
12/18/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,390
Current property tax $3,339
Market value $211,900
Assessed value $178,000

Assessment History for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $193,500 $178,000 30.2803 $5,390 -11.36%
2024 $178,000 $178,000 34.16 $6,080 +29.56%
2023 $156,400 $122,000 38.47 $4,693 -10.26%
2022 $138,600 $122,000 42.87 $5,230 -1.88%
2021 $134,100 $122,000 43.69 $5,330 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.21
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.21
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.80
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.82
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.80
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.82
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.86
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 1.16
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.59

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 0.44
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.86
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.59
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.60
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 1.89

Neighbors for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3123 Culver Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3113 Culver Rd, Rochester 2,174 05/29/2019 $170,000
165 Vinedale Ave, Rochester 1,116 05/01/2017 $110,000
143 Vinedale Ave, Rochester 1,416 09/28/2012 $79,000
125 Vinedale Ave, Rochester 1,105 05/26/2009 $99,500
154 Walzer Rd, Rochester 946 10/02/2001 $72,000
148 Walzer Rd, Rochester 1,169 09/29/1994 $74,468
134 Walzer Rd, Rochester 1,490 10/05/2018 $129,900
128 Walzer Rd, Rochester 1,491 04/22/2020 $145,000
174 Walzer Rd, Rochester 2,052 09/19/2024 $1
140 Walzer Rd, Rochester 1,078 10/21/2016 $91,000
3141 Culver Rd, Rochester 2,138 01/26/2023 $205,000
160 Walzer Rd, Rochester 1,347 12/12/2001 $78,000
3161 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,996 08/03/2023 $265,000
120 Walzer Rd, Rochester 1,815 12/20/2017
135 Vinedale Ave, Rochester 1,362 07/31/2006 $99,400
3133 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,563 11/27/2017
3149 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,536
202 Vinedale Ave, Rochester 1,654 04/02/2019 $99,999
153 Vinedale Ave, Rochester 1,526 07/07/2011 $125,000
168 Walzer Rd, Rochester 1,511 10/21/2020