Monroe County  »  14622  »  Salem Rd  »  110 Salem Rd

110 Salem Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

110 Salem Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Salem Road, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Salem Road, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 77.180-3-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Salem Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/28/2023
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,936

Lot & Building Information for 110 Salem Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,227
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 150
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 110 Salem Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 110 Salem Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Salem Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Salem Road, Rochester, NY 14622?

110 Salem Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,227 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Salem Road, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,000, the tax amount paid for 110 Salem Road, Rochester, NY 14622 is $4,935.

When was 110 Salem Road, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Salem Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 09/28/2023 for $185,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Salem Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Salem Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2023 $185,000
02/27/2014 $100,980
06/18/2012 $88,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Salem Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 Salem Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2023 - D
09/29/2023 - R
Deed
02/27/2014 - D
02/28/2014 - R
Deed
06/18/2012 - D
06/21/2012 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
07/05/2000 - D
07/19/2000 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Salem Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Salem Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,936
Market value $194,000
Assessed value $163,000

Assessment History for 110 Salem Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Salem Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,200 $163,000 30.2803 $4,936 -6.78%
2024 $155,000 $155,000 34.16 $5,295 +30.09%
2023 $135,600 $105,800 38.47 $4,070 -10.26%
2022 $120,200 $105,800 42.87 $4,536 -1.88%
2021 $116,300 $105,800 43.69 $4,622 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Salem Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Salem Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.47
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.47
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.60
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.06
St Kateri School NR Private PK-5 201 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.60
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.06
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.12
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 1.14
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.85

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 0.21
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.12
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.85
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.86
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.09

Neighbors for 110 Salem Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 110 Salem Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 Salem Rd, Rochester 1,344 11/20/2008 $1
78 Salem Rd, Rochester 1,650 05/27/1999 $80,900
92 Salem Rd, Rochester 1,741
118 Salem Rd, Rochester 1,548 02/08/2024 $230,000
115 Salem Rd, Rochester 2,307 12/07/1998 $92,000
126 Salem Rd, Rochester 1,441 08/15/2019 $1
62 Salem Rd, Rochester 1,426 04/26/2023 $170,000
25 Salem Rd, Rochester 1,655 07/19/2002 $1
11 Salem Rd, Rochester 884 07/26/1999 $1
39 Salem Rd, Rochester 1,326 01/18/2022 $182,000
86 Salem Rd, Rochester 1,126 03/31/2011 $77,900
126 Abington Rd, Rochester 1,536
31 Salem Rd, Rochester 1,304 08/06/2002 $91,000
45 Salem Rd, Rochester 1,388 05/21/2010 $115,000
54 Salem Rd, Rochester 1,072 06/01/2022 $1
120 Abington Rd, Rochester 1,308 05/03/2005 $78,000
19 Salem Rd, Rochester 1,392 06/11/2021 $107,000
70 Salem Rd, Rochester 1,392 06/17/2016 $117,000
71 Ridgewood Dr, Rochester 1,592 11/19/2012 $90,000
63 Ridgewood Dr, Rochester 1,888 11/26/2018