Monroe County  »  14622  »  Russell Ave  »  320 Russell Ave

320 Russell Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Russell Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 77.190-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $4,966

Lot & Building Information for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,348
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 79 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 79
Depth 120
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622?

320 Russell Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,000, the tax amount paid for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 is $4,965.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,966
Market value $195,200
Assessed value $164,000

Assessment History for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $178,300 $164,000 30.2803 $4,966 -11.36%
2024 $164,000 $164,000 34.16 $5,602 +38.56%
2023 $134,700 $105,100 38.47 $4,043 -10.26%
2022 $119,400 $105,100 42.87 $4,506 -1.88%
2021 $115,500 $105,100 43.69 $4,592 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.35
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.72
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.72
Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 268 1.05
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.35
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 0.81
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.23
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.30
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 1.64

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 0.20
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.30
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.02
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 2.02
Irondequoit High School 8 Public 9-12 1,163 2.42

Neighbors for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 320 Russell Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Walnut Park, Rochester 1,519 09/12/2024 $189,900
136 Walnut Park, Rochester 1,714 07/19/2021 $159,000
74 Walnut Park, Rochester 1,457 06/09/2003 $1
80 Walnut Park, Rochester 1,144
310 Russell Ave, Rochester 1,324 06/10/2022 $189,999
112 Walnut Park, Rochester 1,328 07/01/2021 $145,000
292 Russell Ave, Rochester 1,008 12/28/2006 $85,000
284 Russell Ave, Rochester 1,554 12/08/2016 $1
250 Russell Ave, Rochester 1,672 06/25/1999 $98,500
108 Walnut Park, Rochester 1,282 10/12/1994 $86,000
86 Walnut Park, Rochester 1,356 12/03/2018 $104,000
300 Russell Ave, Rochester 1,624 10/20/2016 $103,500
120 Walnut Park, Rochester 1,837 11/14/2006 $117,900
276 Russell Ave, Rochester 1,099 10/02/2024 $230,000
68 Forest Ave, Rochester 1,404
130 Walnut Park, Rochester 2,086 04/30/2012 $115,000
94 Walnut Park, Rochester 1,666 01/16/2020 $138,500
54 Forest Ave, Rochester 1,909 07/17/2024
58 Forest Ave, Rochester 940 01/08/2025
64 Forest Ave, Rochester 1,970 07/24/2024 $230,000