9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 77.270-1-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/10/2013 |
| Sale price | $76,899 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,984 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 878 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Lot dimensions | 113 ft X 123 ft |
| Frontage | 113 |
| Depth | 123 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1940 and has a total of 878 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $130,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 is $3,936.
When was 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 12/10/2013 for $76,899.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2013 | $76,899 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,936 |
| Current property tax | $1,984 |
| Market value | $154,800 |
| Assessed value | $130,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141,300 | $130,000 | 30.2803 | $3,936 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $130,000 | $130,000 | 34.16 | $4,441 | +25.47% |
| 2023 | $117,900 | $92,000 | 38.47 | $3,539 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $104,500 | $92,000 | 42.87 | $3,944 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $101,100 | $92,000 | 43.69 | $4,019 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 0.21 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.18 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.47 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.47 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.18 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.70 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 2.13 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.18 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.22 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.20 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.70 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.22 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 2.68 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.90 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 9 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 220 Peart Ave, Rochester | 1,222 | ||
| 5 Bay Point Cir, Rochester | 4,314 | 09/28/2007 | $575,000 |
| 389 Avondale Rd, Rochester | 1,494 | 09/25/2024 | $250,000 |
| 7 Bay Point Cir, Rochester | 4,314 | 03/14/2022 | $705,000 |
| 269 Aragon Ave, Rochester | 1,056 | 06/21/2019 | $96,000 |
| 9 Bay Point Cir, Rochester | 4,154 | 09/18/2017 | $435,000 |
| 92 Cecelia Ter, Rochester | |||
| 81 Peart Ave, Rochester | 1,416 | 09/20/2013 | $85,000 |
| 393 Avondale Rd, Rochester | 1,134 | 04/21/2008 | $75,000 |
| 287 Aragon Ave, Rochester | 1,227 | 09/21/2016 | $98,000 |
| 6 Bay Point Cir, Rochester | 4,314 | ||
| 8 Bay Point Cir, Rochester | 4,830 | 10/23/2023 | $885,000 |
| 58 Cecelia Ter, Rochester | 1,064 | 08/23/2019 | $120,000 |
| 275 Aragon Ave, Rochester | 1,632 | 02/19/2021 | $150,000 |
| 75 Peart Ave, Rochester | 1,176 | 07/24/2024 | $180,000 |
| 67 Peart Ave, Rochester | 733 | ||
| 85 Peart Ave, Rochester | 1,176 | 02/12/1999 | $71,000 |
| 194 Peart Ave, Rochester | |||
| 87 Pleasant Ave, Rochester | 1,168 | 01/03/2024 | $235,000 |
| 202 Peart Ave, Rochester | 1,714 | 01/29/2021 | $135,000 |