67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 77.270-1-59 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/22/2011 |
| Sale price | $102,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,648 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,656 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 45 ft X 138 ft |
| Frontage | 45 |
| Depth | 138 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $172,000, the tax amount paid for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 is $5,208.
When was 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 12/22/2011 for $102,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,208 |
| Current property tax | $4,648 |
| Market value | $204,800 |
| Assessed value | $172,000 |
Assessment History for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187,000 | $172,000 | 30.2803 | $5,208 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $172,000 | $172,000 | 34.16 | $5,876 | +20.83% |
| 2023 | $162,100 | $126,400 | 38.47 | $4,863 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $143,600 | $126,400 | 42.87 | $5,419 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $138,900 | $126,400 | 43.69 | $5,522 | +10.92% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 0.22 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.25 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.41 |
| Dewitt Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 490 | 1.41 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.66 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.25 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.64 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 2.20 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.25 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.29 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.28 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 1.64 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.29 |
| Irondequoit High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,163 | 2.74 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.98 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 67 Pleasant Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61 Pleasant Ave, Rochester | 1,552 | 05/04/1998 | $85,000 |
| 469 Avondale Rd, Rochester | 835 | 11/14/2023 | $160,000 |
| 116 Schnackel Dr, Rochester | 582 | 04/29/2019 | |
| 49 Peart Ave, Rochester | 1,176 | 05/29/2019 | $107,000 |
| 283 Filon Ave, Rochester | 1,200 | 05/28/2021 | $130,000 |
| 493 Avondale Rd, Rochester | 1,460 | 07/05/2005 | $114,500 |
| 127 Schnackel Dr, Rochester | 1,144 | 08/24/2012 | $1 |
| 11 Pleasant Ave, Rochester | 1,248 | 04/09/2006 | $1 |
| 232 Peart Ave, Rochester | 1,464 | 12/02/2009 | $110,483 |
| 304 Filon Ave, Rochester | 1,430 | ||
| 226 Peart Ave, Rochester | 1,174 | 07/03/2024 | $180,480 |
| 287 Aragon Ave, Rochester | 1,227 | 09/21/2016 | $98,000 |
| 121 Schnackel Dr, Rochester | 836 | 12/22/2010 | $160,000 |
| 58 Cecelia Ter, Rochester | 1,064 | 08/23/2019 | $120,000 |
| 81 Pleasant Ave, Rochester | 1,947 | 12/01/1995 | $85,000 |
| 67 Peart Ave, Rochester | 733 | ||
| 45 Pleasant Ave, Rochester | 2,000 | ||
| 295 Filon Ave, Rochester | 1,165 | 06/23/2022 | $1 |
| 306 Filon Ave, Rochester | 1,676 | 07/20/2017 | $120,000 |
| 87 Pleasant Ave, Rochester | 1,168 | 01/03/2024 | $235,000 |