Monroe County  »  14617  »  Angora Dr  »  5 Angora Dr

5 Angora Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

5 Angora Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Angora Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Angora Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 91.70-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/01/2023
Sale price $139,900
Arm's length
Property tax $4,558

Lot & Building Information for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,579
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 103 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 103
Depth 120
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Angora Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

5 Angora Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,579 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Angora Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $4,558.

When was 5 Angora Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Angora Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 03/01/2023 for $139,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2023 $139,900

Title Documents for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/01/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,558
Market value $183,300
Assessed value $154,000

Assessment History for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,400 $154,000 29.6003 $4,558 -29.41%
2024 $193,000 $193,000 33.46 $6,458 +44.76%
2023 $154,500 $120,500 37.02 $4,461 -9.64%
2022 $136,900 $120,500 40.97 $4,937 -2.45%
2021 $132,400 $120,500 42 $5,061 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookview School 7 Public K-3 151 0.22
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.25
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.25

Nearest middle schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.25
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.89
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 0.90
School 50 Helen Barrett Montgomery 1 Public PK, K-8 628 0.90

Nearest high schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.25
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.89
Vanguard Collegiate High School NR Public 9-12 567 0.90

Neighbors for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 5 Angora Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Sunflower Dr, Rochester 1,740 03/26/2021 $146,999
27 Angora Dr, Rochester 1,191 10/29/2024 $190,000
363 Long Acre Rd, Rochester 1,769 01/14/1994 $102,500
333 Long Acre Rd, Rochester 1,241 05/04/2018 $118,000
95 Sunflower Dr, Rochester 1,279 01/05/2015 $104,000
131 Miller Ln, Rochester 1,400
15 Sunflower Dr, Rochester 1,576 05/24/1993 $99,500
141 Miller Ln, Rochester 1,171 05/19/2016 $1
151 Miller Ln, Rochester 2,074 11/10/2009 $90,000
530 Seneca Ave, Rochester 1,416 02/27/2023 $1
43 Meyerhill Cir E, Rochester 1,760 07/24/2013 $129,000
25 Sunflower Dr, Rochester 1,866 10/31/2006 $122,000
39 Angora Dr, Rochester 1,359 12/28/2017 $109,900
49 Angora Dr, Rochester 1,290 08/23/2021
532 Seneca Ave, Rochester 1,372 06/11/2020 $132,500
85 Sunflower Dr, Rochester 1,386 02/18/2015 $99,900
353 Long Acre Rd, Rochester 1,388 10/17/2019 $105,500
84 Sunflower Dr, Rochester 1,173 02/15/2017 $105,000
17 Angora Dr, Rochester 1,951 11/06/2020 $175,000
94 Sunflower Dr, Rochester 1,336 07/25/2015 $1