Monroe County  »  14617  »  Sethland Dr  »  101 Sethland Dr

101 Sethland Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Sethland Drive, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 91.70-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $4,545

Lot & Building Information for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,142
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 186 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 186
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester, NY 14617?

101 Sethland Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,142 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $217,000, the tax amount paid for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 is $6,423.

When was 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold?

101 Sethland Drive, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 05/23/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2024 - D
06/04/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,423
Current property tax $4,545
Market value $258,300
Assessed value $217,000

Assessment History for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $235,900 $217,000 29.6003 $6,423 -11.54%
2024 $217,000 $217,000 33.46 $7,261 +36.20%
2023 $184,600 $144,000 37.02 $5,331 -9.64%
2022 $163,600 $144,000 40.97 $5,900 -2.45%
2021 $158,200 $144,000 42 $6,048 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Sethland Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.16
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.16
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.18
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.18
Brookview School 7 Public K-3 151 0.23

Nearest middle schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.16
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.18
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.67
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.73
Integrated Arts And Technology High School NR Public 7-12 898 0.95

Nearest high schools

Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.16
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 0.18
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.67