Monroe County  »  14622  »  E Ridge Rd  »  1839 E Ridge Rd

Ridgeview Mini Storage - 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Ridgeview Mini Storage - 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 92.50-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/07/2007
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,893

Lot & Building Information for 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,838
Total sqft 9,473
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 250 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 100
Depth 250
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does Ridgeview Mini Storage - 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at Ridgeview Mini Storage - 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 has a total of 3,838 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of Ridgeview Mini Storage - 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622?

Ridgeview Mini Storage - 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $821,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2007 $680,000
03/07/1996 $260,000
12/20/1994 $131,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2007 - D
11/08/2007 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
03/07/1996 - D
03/07/1996 - R
Deed
12/20/1994 - D
02/07/1995 - R
Deed
06/27/1994 - D
07/18/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for Ridgeview Mini Storage - Ridgeview Mini Storage - 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,893
Market value $821,400
Assessed value $690,000

Assessment History for 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,000 $690,000 30.2803 $20,893 -11.36%
2024 $690,000 $690,000 34.16 $23,570 +3.18%
2023 $761,300 $593,800 38.47 $22,843 -10.26%
2022 $674,800 $593,800 42.87 $25,456 -1.88%
2021 $652,500 $593,800 43.69 $25,943 -3.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,574
Median age 45.9
Average household income $95,607
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 5,831
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $170,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $170,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for Ridgeview Mini Storage - 1839 East Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Dubelbeiss Ln, Rochester 3,520 07/24/2003 $1
23 Heberton Rd, Rochester 873
1849 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 3,183 04/12/2018 $245,000
31 Leicestershire Rd, Rochester 1,161 03/08/2001 $70,000
29 Heberton Rd, Rochester 1,482 04/09/2019 $100,000
15 Heberton Rd, Rochester 1,396 06/18/2013 $82,000
9 Heberton Rd, Rochester 966
1875 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 30,392 06/08/2005 $1
373 Norran Dr, Rochester 1,014 11/06/2015 $1
1825 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 2,176 07/15/2021 $210,000