Monroe County  »  14622  »  E Ridge Rd  »  1945 E Ridge Rd

1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 92.60-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/14/2007
Sale price $2,825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $99,168

Lot & Building Information for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 21,175
Total sqft 46,995
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 5.4
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 has a total of 21,175 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622?

1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,898,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2007 $2,825,000

Title Documents for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2007 - D
09/18/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $99,168
Market value $3,898,800
Assessed value $3,275,000

Assessment History for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,559,800 $3,275,000 30.2803 $99,168 -11.36%
2024 $3,275,000 $3,275,000 34.16 $111,874 -6.67%
2023 $3,994,700 $3,115,900 38.47 $119,869 -10.26%
2022 $3,540,800 $3,115,900 42.87 $133,579 -1.88%
2021 $3,424,100 $3,115,900 43.69 $136,134 -3.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,574
Median age 45.9
Average household income $95,607
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 5,831
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $170,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $170,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1945 East Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Perrin Dr, Rochester 2,205 12/20/2010 $1
152 Vinton Rd, Rochester 1,506 06/28/2005 $107,900
123 Perrin Dr, Rochester 2,310 08/02/2024 $330,000
184 Ransford Ave, Rochester 1,174 07/15/2008 $90,000
124 Ransford Ave, Rochester 1,284 12/05/2023
134 Ransford Ave, Rochester 920 12/06/2018 $70,000
153 Ransford Ave, Rochester 940 04/16/2024 $202,500
164 Vinton Rd, Rochester 980 04/27/2023 $180,100
144 Ransford Ave, Rochester 920 12/19/2018 $115,000