268 Angelus Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
268 Angelus Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.70-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/05/2020 |
| Sale price | $148,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,238 |
Lot & Building Information for 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,463 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 84 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 84 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester
268 Angelus Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,463 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $173,000, the tax amount paid for 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 is $5,238.
When was 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold?268 Angelus Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 11/08/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,238 |
| Market value | $206,000 |
| Assessed value | $173,000 |
Assessment History for 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188,000 | $173,000 | 30.2803 | $5,238 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $173,000 | $173,000 | 34.16 | $5,910 | +16.91% |
| 2023 | $168,500 | $131,400 | 38.47 | $5,055 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $149,300 | $131,400 | 42.87 | $5,633 | +6.56% |
| 2021 | $133,000 | $121,000 | 43.69 | $5,286 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 268 Angelus Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.52 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 0.73 |
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.86 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.52 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.62 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.22 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 1.43 |
Nearest high schools