269 Brower Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
269 Brower Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 269 Brower Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.70-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 269 Brower Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 03/02/2022 |
| Sale price | $170,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,148 |
Lot & Building Information for 269 Brower Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,631 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 185 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 185 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 269 Brower Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 269 Brower Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 269 Brower Road, Rochester
269 Brower Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,631 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 269 Brower Road, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $170,000, the tax amount paid for 269 Brower Road, Rochester, NY 14622 is $5,147.
When was 269 Brower Road, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?269 Brower Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 03/02/2022 for $170,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 269 Brower Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 269 Brower Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 269 Brower Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 269 Brower Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 269 Brower Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,148 |
| Market value | $202,400 |
| Assessed value | $170,000 |
Assessment History for 269 Brower Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 269 Brower Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184,800 | $170,000 | 30.2803 | $5,148 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $170,000 | $170,000 | 34.16 | $5,807 | +27.49% |
| 2023 | $151,800 | $118,400 | 38.47 | $4,555 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $134,500 | $118,400 | 42.87 | $5,076 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $130,100 | $118,400 | 43.69 | $5,173 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 269 Brower Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 269 Brower Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.61 |
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.71 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 0.83 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.48 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.61 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.26 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 1.30 |
Nearest high schools