Monroe County  »  14622  »  Dozier Ln  »  31 Dozier Ln

31 Dozier Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

31 Dozier Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Dozier Lane, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 92.70-1-85

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester

Sale date 05/31/2024
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,717

Lot & Building Information for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 3,073
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 11.08
Year built 1857
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester, NY 14622?

31 Dozier Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1857 and has a total of 3,073 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $453,000, the tax amount paid for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 is $13,716.

When was 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Dozier Lane, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 05/31/2024 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2024 $550,000
01/22/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2024 - D
06/03/2024 - R
Deed
01/22/1996 - D
01/26/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,717
Market value $539,300
Assessed value $453,000

Assessment History for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $488,000 $449,000 30.2803 $13,596 -11.36%
2024 $449,000 $449,000 34.16 $15,338 +17.19%
2023 $436,200 $340,200 38.47 $13,087 -10.26%
2022 $386,600 $340,200 42.87 $14,584 -1.88%
2021 $373,800 $340,200 43.69 $14,863 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Dozier Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.26
Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 268 1.00
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.15
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 1.15
Durand Eastman Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 325 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.26
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 0.76
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.64
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.70
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 1.72

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 0.56
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.70
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.41
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 2.41