86 San Rose Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
86 San Rose Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14622 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.80-1-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/30/1993 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,990 |
Lot & Building Information for 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 115 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 115 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester
86 San Rose Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $221,000, the tax amount paid for 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 is $6,691.
When was 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold?86 San Rose Drive, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 08/02/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/1993 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,692 |
| Current property tax | $3,990 |
| Market value | $263,100 |
| Assessed value | $221,000 |
Assessment History for 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240,200 | $221,000 | 30.2803 | $6,692 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $221,000 | $221,000 | 34.16 | $7,549 | +31.26% |
| 2023 | $191,700 | $149,500 | 38.47 | $5,751 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $169,900 | $149,500 | 42.87 | $6,409 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $164,300 | $149,500 | 43.69 | $6,532 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 San Rose Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.39 |
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 1.06 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.35 |
| Durand Eastman Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 325 | 1.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.39 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.84 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 1.81 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.84 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.90 |
Nearest high schools