93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.80-2-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 11/21/2012 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,853 |
Lot & Building Information for 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,016 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Lot dimensions | 90 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 90 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester
93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $227,000, the tax amount paid for 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 is $6,873.
When was 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 11/21/2012 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,874 |
| Current property tax | $5,853 |
| Market value | $270,200 |
| Assessed value | $227,000 |
Assessment History for 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246,700 | $227,000 | 30.2803 | $6,874 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $227,000 | $227,000 | 34.16 | $7,754 | +23.36% |
| 2023 | $209,500 | $163,400 | 38.47 | $6,286 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $185,700 | $163,400 | 42.87 | $7,005 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $179,600 | $163,400 | 43.69 | $7,139 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Eagle Rock Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.64 |
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.98 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.54 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 1.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.64 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.80 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 1.76 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.99 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.06 |
Nearest high schools