457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.90-2-61 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 02/18/2020 |
| Sale price | $148,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,208 |
Lot & Building Information for 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,792 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 80 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 80 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester
457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $172,000, the tax amount paid for 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 is $5,208.
When was 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 02/18/2020 for $148,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,208 |
| Market value | $204,800 |
| Assessed value | $172,000 |
Assessment History for 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187,000 | $172,000 | 30.2803 | $5,208 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $172,000 | $172,000 | 34.16 | $5,876 | +19.51% |
| 2023 | $163,800 | $127,800 | 38.47 | $4,916 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $145,200 | $127,800 | 42.87 | $5,479 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $140,400 | $127,800 | 43.69 | $5,584 | +17.05% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 457 Sanborn Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 39 Andrew J Townson | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 369 | 0.58 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.77 |
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.99 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 0.82 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 0.82 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.99 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 1.04 |
Nearest high schools