Monroe County  »  14609  »  Culver Rd  »  2575 Culver Rd

2575 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

2575 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2575 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2575 Culver Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 92.100-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/30/2009
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,351

Lot & Building Information for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,400
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 115
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2575 Culver Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 2575 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 2575 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 1,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2575 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

2575 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $642,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2009 $300,000
04/20/1994 $5,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2009 - D
06/30/2009 - R
Deed
04/20/1994 - D
05/13/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,351
Market value $642,900
Assessed value $540,000

Assessment History for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $587,000 $540,000 30.2803 $16,351 -11.36%
2024 $540,000 $540,000 34.16 $18,446 +6.15%
2023 $579,100 $451,700 38.47 $17,377 -10.26%
2022 $513,300 $451,700 42.87 $19,364 -1.88%
2021 $496,400 $451,700 43.69 $19,735 -3.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2575 Culver Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
876 Whitlock Rd, Rochester 1,105 12/23/1999 $34,000
904 Whitlock Rd, Rochester 1,791
2570 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,121 12/09/2009 $1
222 Meadow Cir, Rochester 1,339 07/09/2020 $130,000
2562 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,154 01/24/2005 $80,000
2525 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,998 05/30/2023
870 Whitlock Rd, Rochester 1,303 03/16/2021 $146,000
410 Cascade Pl, Rochester 1,344 05/07/2013 $103,000
400 Cascade Pl, Rochester 1,048 10/18/2017 $99,000
232 Meadow Cir, Rochester 1,486 08/31/2001 $84,500