Monroe County  »  14609  »  Echo St  »  80 Echo St

80 Echo Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

80 Echo Street, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Echo Street, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Echo Street, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 92.100-1-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Echo Street, Rochester

Sale date 04/24/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,178

Lot & Building Information for 80 Echo Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,216
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 146 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 146
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 80 Echo Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 80 Echo Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Echo Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Echo Street, Rochester, NY 14609?

80 Echo Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Echo Street, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,000, the tax amount paid for 80 Echo Street, Rochester, NY 14609 is $5,177.

When was 80 Echo Street, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Echo Street, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 04/24/1998 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Echo Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Echo Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/1998 $1

Title Documents for 80 Echo Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/1998 - D
04/30/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Echo Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Echo Street, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,178
Market value $203,600
Assessed value $171,000

Assessment History for 80 Echo Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Echo Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,900 $171,000 30.2803 $5,178 -11.36%
2024 $171,000 $171,000 34.16 $5,841 +56.06%
2023 $124,700 $97,300 38.47 $3,743 -10.26%
2022 $110,600 $97,300 42.87 $4,171 -1.88%
2021 $106,900 $97,300 43.69 $4,251 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Echo Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Echo Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 39 Andrew J Townson 2 Public PK, K-6 369 0.76
School 39 Andrew J Townson 2 Public PK, K-6 369 0.76
Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 268 0.79
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.87
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 0.77
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 0.78
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 0.87
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.92
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 1.11

Nearest high schools

Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 0.92
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.18
Archangel School NR Private PK, K-12 68 1.39