Monroe County  »  14609  »  Wahl Rd  »  116 Wahl Rd

116 Wahl Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

116 Wahl Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Wahl Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Wahl Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 92.100-4-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/21/1996
Sale price $65,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,938

Lot & Building Information for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester

Building sqft 784
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 124
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Wahl Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

116 Wahl Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1950 and has a total of 784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 116 Wahl Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,000, the tax amount paid for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $3,875.

When was 116 Wahl Road, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold?

116 Wahl Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 04/07/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/1996 $65,500
04/19/1996 $60,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2023 - D
04/14/2023 - R
Deed
08/21/1996 - D
08/21/1996 - R
Deed
04/19/1996 - D
04/19/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,876
Current property tax $1,938
Market value $152,400
Assessed value $128,000

Assessment History for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $139,100 $128,000 30.2803 $3,876 -13.39%
2024 $131,000 $131,000 34.16 $4,475 +60.23%
2023 $93,100 $72,600 38.47 $2,793 -10.26%
2022 $82,500 $72,600 42.87 $3,112 -1.88%
2021 $79,800 $72,600 43.69 $3,172 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Wahl Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 268 0.46
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.99
Ivan L Green Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 328 0.99
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.99
St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 1.12

Nearest middle schools

East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 0.34
Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 0.91
Bay Knoll SDA School NR Private K-8 23 0.99
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 0 1.14
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.21

Nearest high schools

Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 0.91