221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.110-2-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/23/2009 |
| Sale price | $94,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,449 |
Lot & Building Information for 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,342 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 122 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 122 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester
- • Improvements for 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester
221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,342 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $164,000, the tax amount paid for 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester, NY 14609 is $4,965.
When was 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 07/23/2009 for $94,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,966 |
| Current property tax | $2,449 |
| Market value | $195,200 |
| Assessed value | $164,000 |
Assessment History for 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178,300 | $164,000 | 30.2803 | $4,966 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $164,000 | $164,000 | 34.16 | $5,602 | +32.75% |
| 2023 | $140,600 | $109,700 | 38.47 | $4,220 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $124,700 | $109,700 | 42.87 | $4,703 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $120,500 | $109,700 | 43.69 | $4,793 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Kennedy Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.53 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.68 |
| Ivan L Green Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 328 | 1.17 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 1.31 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.29 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.68 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 1.26 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.50 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.57 |
Nearest high schools