118 Andrea Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
118 Andrea Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.110-3-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/25/2019 |
| Sale price | $125,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,693 |
Lot & Building Information for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,118 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 145 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 145 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester
118 Andrea Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,118 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $155,000, the tax amount paid for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 is $4,693.
When was 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?118 Andrea Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 10/25/2019 for $125,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,693 |
| Market value | $184,500 |
| Assessed value | $155,000 |
Assessment History for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168,500 | $155,000 | 30.2803 | $4,693 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $155,000 | $155,000 | 34.16 | $5,295 | +22.02% |
| 2023 | $144,600 | $112,800 | 38.47 | $4,339 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $128,200 | $112,800 | 42.87 | $4,836 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $124,000 | $112,800 | 43.69 | $4,928 | +8.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.33 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 1.01 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 1.01 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.04 |
| St Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 105 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.24 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 0.85 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.04 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.27 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.33 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.00 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 1.33 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 1.90 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.90 |
| Franklin Upper School | NR | Public | 9-12 | 969 | 2.11 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 118 Andrea Lane, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 311 Wahl Rd, Rochester | 1,630 | 12/30/2020 | $118,000 |
| 165 Densmore Rd, Rochester | 134,894 | ||
| 190 Kennedy Cir, Rochester | 1,630 | ||
| 78 Andrea Ln, Rochester | 1,240 | 08/04/2022 | $229,999 |
| 148 Andrea Ln, Rochester | 1,292 | 08/04/2011 | $113,000 |
| 303 Wahl Rd, Rochester | 1,680 | 06/04/2010 | $109,000 |
| 174 Kennedy Cir, Rochester | 1,630 | 01/22/2021 | $145,000 |
| 154 Kennedy Cir, Rochester | 1,630 | 02/21/2005 | $1 |
| 293 Wahl Rd, Rochester | 1,680 | 02/14/1994 | $1 |
| 319 Wahl Rd, Rochester | 1,237 | 05/04/2018 | $130,500 |
| 138 Andrea Ln, Rochester | 1,422 | 08/11/2023 | $225,000 |
| 65 Kennedy Cir, Rochester | 1,164 | 07/13/2018 | $99,000 |
| 108 Andrea Ln, Rochester | 1,144 | 03/16/2006 | $1 |
| 98 Andrea Ln, Rochester | 1,260 | 11/30/1993 | $98,000 |
| 88 Andrea Ln, Rochester | 1,241 | 10/15/2021 | |
| 327 Wahl Rd, Rochester | 1,680 | ||
| 158 Andrea Ln, Rochester | 1,232 | 12/04/2003 | $1 |
| 150 Densmore Rd, Rochester | 2,020 | 06/21/2023 | $85,000 |
| 128 Andrea Ln, Rochester | 1,218 | 09/08/2022 | |
| 168 Andrea Ln, Rochester | 1,090 | 07/17/2024 | $1 |