125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.120-4-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/03/2024 |
| Sale price | $470,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,295 |
Lot & Building Information for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,655 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.66 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester
125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,655 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $340,000, the tax amount paid for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester, NY 14609 is $10,295.
When was 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 05/03/2024 for $470,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,295 |
| Market value | $404,800 |
| Assessed value | $340,000 |
Assessment History for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $369,600 | $340,000 | 30.2803 | $10,295 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $340,000 | $340,000 | 34.16 | $11,614 | +20.76% |
| 2023 | $320,500 | $250,000 | 38.47 | $9,618 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $284,100 | $250,000 | 42.87 | $10,718 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $274,700 | $250,000 | 43.69 | $10,923 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.85 |
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.85 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 1.37 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 1.37 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.72 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 0.85 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 1.63 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.06 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.13 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.14 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.13 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 2.67 |
| East High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 753 | 2.70 |
| Archangel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 68 | 2.78 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 125 Peaceful Trl, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 330 N Park Dr, Rochester | 1,326 | 09/06/2023 | $175,023 |
| 374 N Park Dr, Rochester | |||
| 120 Peaceful Trl, Rochester | 1,976 | 08/13/2012 | $303,400 |
| 95 Peaceful Trl, Rochester | 1,654 | 03/22/2011 | $180,000 |
| 130 Peaceful Trl, Rochester | 3,138 | 10/30/1995 | |
| 100 Peaceful Trl, Rochester | 1,976 | 04/26/2012 | $220,000 |
| 340 N Park Dr, Rochester | 960 | 07/17/2012 | $58,000 |
| 370 N Park Dr, Rochester | 1,218 | 02/10/2014 | |
| 110 Peaceful Trl, Rochester | 3,383 | 01/25/2018 | $395,000 |
| 105 Peaceful Trl, Rochester | 1,523 | 01/11/2001 | $139,900 |
| 80 Peaceful Trl, Rochester | 1,882 | 07/28/2017 | $210,000 |
| 354 N Park Dr, Rochester | 1,589 | 01/05/2012 | $79,000 |
| 30 Peaceful Trl, Rochester | 1,988 | 03/30/2012 | $230,000 |
| 115 Peaceful Trl, Rochester | 1,874 | 09/25/1998 | $163,000 |
| 135 Peaceful Trl, Rochester | 1,552 | 07/25/2008 | $180,000 |
| 145 Peaceful Trl, Rochester | 2,106 | 02/24/2023 | $400,000 |
| 322 N Park Dr, Rochester | 1,472 | 12/07/2018 | $90,000 |
| 362 N Park Dr, Rochester | 1,134 | 10/19/2000 | $53,000 |
| 15 Peaceful Trl, Rochester | 2,234 | 11/29/2012 | $1 |
| 90 Peaceful Trl, Rochester | 1,728 | 05/30/2017 | $187,900 |