50 Densmore Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
50 Densmore Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 50 Densmore Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.150-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Densmore Road, Rochester
| Current property tax | $5,479 |
Lot & Building Information for 50 Densmore Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,648 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 214 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 214 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 50 Densmore Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 50 Densmore Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 50 Densmore Road, Rochester
50 Densmore Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,648 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 50 Densmore Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $234,000, the tax amount paid for 50 Densmore Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $7,085.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 50 Densmore Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Densmore Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 50 Densmore Road, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 50 Densmore Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 50 Densmore Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,086 |
| Current property tax | $5,479 |
| Market value | $278,600 |
| Assessed value | $234,000 |
Assessment History for 50 Densmore Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Densmore Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254,300 | $234,000 | 30.2803 | $7,086 | +77.29% |
| 2024 | $117,000 | $117,000 | 34.16 | $3,997 | -27.70% |
| 2023 | $184,200 | $143,700 | 38.47 | $5,528 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $163,300 | $143,700 | 42.87 | $6,160 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $157,900 | $143,700 | 43.69 | $6,278 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Densmore Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Densmore Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.18 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 0.95 |
| St Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 105 | 0.97 |
| St Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 105 | 0.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.14 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 0.96 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.05 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 1.53 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.61 |
Nearest high schools