90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.160-2-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $4,601 |
Lot & Building Information for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,850 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.58 |
| Lot dimensions | 41 ft X 173 ft |
| Frontage | 41 |
| Depth | 173 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester
90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,850 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $205,000, the tax amount paid for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester, NY 14609 is $6,207.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,207 |
| Current property tax | $4,601 |
| Market value | $244,000 |
| Assessed value | $205,000 |
Assessment History for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222,800 | $205,000 | 30.2803 | $6,207 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $205,000 | $205,000 | 34.16 | $7,003 | +20.79% |
| 2023 | $193,200 | $150,700 | 38.47 | $5,797 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $171,300 | $150,700 | 42.87 | $6,461 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $165,600 | $150,700 | 43.69 | $6,584 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.99 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.16 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 1.22 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 1.22 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.93 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.16 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 1.72 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.81 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 2.29 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.47 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.41 |
| East High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 753 | 2.63 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 2.77 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 2.94 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 90 Glenridge Lane, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 Bayberry Dr, Rochester | 1,328 | 10/05/2021 | |
| 22 Blom Dr, Rochester | |||
| 106 Glenview Ln, Rochester | 1,850 | ||
| 70 Glenridge Ln, Rochester | 1,850 | 08/21/2018 | |
| 81 Glenridge Ln, Rochester | 1,597 | 03/22/2017 | $189,000 |
| 22 Glenview Ln, Rochester | 1,400 | 02/24/1998 | $95,000 |
| 31 Bayberry Dr, Rochester | 1,380 | 07/30/2010 | $108,900 |
| 93 Glenridge Ln, Rochester | 1,789 | 04/17/2003 | $1 |
| 38 Glenview Ln, Rochester | 1,921 | 04/25/2014 | $144,900 |
| 78 Glenview Ln, Rochester | 1,334 | 10/24/2019 | $144,900 |
| 66 Glenview Ln, Rochester | 1,327 | 10/22/2024 | $275,000 |
| 44 Glenridge Ln, Rochester | 2,534 | 09/29/2023 | $260,000 |
| 18 Glenridge Ln, Rochester | 2,156 | 08/29/2007 | $137,000 |
| 6 Glenridge Ln, Rochester | 1,891 | 08/07/2002 | $103,000 |
| 118 Glenview Ln, Rochester | 2,068 | 07/23/2004 | $150,000 |
| 52 Glenview Ln, Rochester | 2,273 | 02/25/2019 | $145,000 |
| 58 Glenridge Ln, Rochester | 1,389 | 06/15/2016 | $1 |
| 92 Glenview Ln, Rochester | 1,808 | ||
| 96 Glenridge Ln, Rochester | 1,920 | 05/20/2022 | $216,000 |
| 32 Glenridge Ln, Rochester | 1,365 | 11/05/2018 | $131,000 |