Monroe County  »  14609  »  Longcroft Rd  »  35 Longcroft Rd

35 Longcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

35 Longcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Longcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 92.190-5-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/25/2022
Sale price $163,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,951

Lot & Building Information for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,636
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 125
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14609?

35 Longcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,636 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,500, the tax amount paid for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14609 is $4,950.

When was 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Longcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 10/25/2022 for $163,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2022 $163,500
07/18/2002 $1
12/17/2001 $92,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Deed
07/18/2002 - D
07/19/2002 - R
Deed
12/17/2001 - D
12/17/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,951
Market value $194,600
Assessed value $163,500

Assessment History for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,700 $163,500 30.2803 $4,951 -11.36%
2024 $163,500 $163,500 34.16 $5,585 +24.30%
2023 $149,700 $116,800 38.47 $4,493 -10.26%
2022 $132,700 $116,800 42.87 $5,007 -1.88%
2021 $128,400 $116,800 43.69 $5,103 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Longcroft Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.38
St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.38
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.39
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.39
Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 268 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 0.63
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 0.71
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 1.18
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.56
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.59

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.59
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.72
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.94
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.98