Monroe County  »  14609  »  Kiniry Dr  »  210 Kiniry Dr

210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 92.190-6-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/25/2023
Sale price $245,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,632

Lot & Building Information for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,140
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 48 ft X 196 ft
Frontage 48
Depth 196
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester, NY 14609?

210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,000, the tax amount paid for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 is $5,632.

When was 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 08/25/2023 for $245,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2023 $245,000
02/10/2023 $43,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2023 - D
08/28/2023 - R
Deed
02/10/2023 - D
02/14/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,632
Market value $221,400
Assessed value $186,000

Assessment History for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,200 $186,000 30.2803 $5,632 +1.77%
2024 $162,000 $162,000 34.16 $5,534 +45.16%
2023 $127,100 $99,100 38.47 $3,812 -10.26%
2022 $112,600 $99,100 42.87 $4,248 -1.88%
2021 $108,900 $99,100 43.69 $4,330 -3.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Kiniry Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.37
St. Ambrose Academy NR Private PK, K-5 175 0.37
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.40
St Ambrose Academy NR Private PK-5 105 0.40
Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School 3 Public 3-5 268 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Northwest College Preparatory High School 1 Public 7-9 252 0.52
East Irondequoit Middle School 3 Public 6-8 676 0.66
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 1.08
School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune 2 Public PK, K-8 519 1.55
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.56

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.61
Eastridge Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 850 1.65
Bishop Kearney High School NR Private 6-12 305 1.85