76 Medfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
76 Medfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.190-6-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/29/2011 |
| Sale price | $142,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,648 |
Lot & Building Information for 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,190 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Lot dimensions | 42 ft X 282 ft |
| Frontage | 42 |
| Depth | 282 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
Other Property Data for 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester
76 Medfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,190 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $205,000, the tax amount paid for 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 is $6,207.
When was 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?76 Medfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 08/29/2011 for $142,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2011 | $142,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,207 |
| Current property tax | $5,648 |
| Market value | $244,000 |
| Assessed value | $205,000 |
Assessment History for 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222,800 | $205,000 | 30.2803 | $6,207 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $205,000 | $205,000 | 34.16 | $7,003 | +27.74% |
| 2023 | $182,700 | $142,500 | 38.47 | $5,482 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $161,900 | $142,500 | 42.87 | $6,109 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $156,600 | $142,500 | 43.69 | $6,226 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Medfield Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 0.28 |
| St Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 105 | 0.31 |
| St Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 105 | 0.31 |
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 0.42 |
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.75 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 0.97 |
| School 45 Mary Mcleod Bethune | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 519 | 1.44 |
| Hamidiye Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.46 |
Nearest high schools