116 Suellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
116 Suellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.200-2-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/26/2015 |
| Sale price | $119,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,916 |
Lot & Building Information for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,134 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 135 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 135 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester
116 Suellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,134 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $178,000, the tax amount paid for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 is $5,389.
When was 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 last sold and what was the last sale price?116 Suellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14609 was last sold in 06/26/2015 for $119,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,390 |
| Current property tax | $4,916 |
| Market value | $211,900 |
| Assessed value | $178,000 |
Assessment History for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193,500 | $178,000 | 30.2803 | $5,390 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $178,000 | $178,000 | 34.16 | $6,080 | +31.61% |
| 2023 | $154,000 | $120,100 | 38.47 | $4,620 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $136,500 | $120,100 | 42.87 | $5,149 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $132,000 | $120,100 | 43.69 | $5,247 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 0.67 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 0.67 |
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.81 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 1.07 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.90 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 1.37 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.53 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.72 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 1.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.76 |
| East High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 753 | 2.09 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 2.42 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.44 |
| Vertus Charter School | 2 | Charter | 9-12 | 315 | 2.47 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 116 Suellen Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 125 Stonehenge Rd, Rochester | 2,030 | ||
| 27 Edside Dr, Rochester | 1,802 | 08/30/2023 | $1 |
| 135 Stonehenge Rd, Rochester | 1,578 | 11/15/2004 | $119,400 |
| 171 Stonehenge Rd, Rochester | 1,931 | 07/18/2006 | $120,000 |
| 168 Willowen Dr, Rochester | 1,092 | 12/11/2016 | |
| 147 Stonehenge Rd, Rochester | 1,440 | ||
| 115 Kiniry Dr, Rochester | 1,320 | 11/03/2011 | $1 |
| 183 Stonehenge Rd, Rochester | 1,446 | 05/25/2001 | $94,500 |
| 117 Stonehenge Rd, Rochester | 1,350 | 02/01/2022 | |
| 133 Kiniry Dr, Rochester | 1,229 | ||
| 125 Kiniry Dr, Rochester | 1,170 | 10/22/2020 | $136,000 |
| 137 Kiniry Dr, Rochester | 1,617 | 08/18/2020 | $157,400 |
| 188 Willowen Dr, Rochester | 1,840 | 02/19/2021 | |
| 189 Stonehenge Rd, Rochester | 1,506 | 05/31/2019 | $147,900 |
| 145 Lafayette Rd, Rochester | 1,712 | 05/30/2019 | $132,050 |
| 157 Stonehenge Rd, Rochester | 1,850 | 08/25/2006 | $130,000 |
| 165 Suellen Dr, Rochester | 2,251 | ||
| 145 Kiniry Dr, Rochester | 1,340 | 06/24/2010 | $112,000 |
| 161 Kiniry Dr, Rochester | 1,282 | 11/21/2014 | $123,500 |
| 178 Willowen Dr, Rochester | 1,113 | 07/17/2017 |