37 Dean View Circle, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
37 Dean View Circle, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14609 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Irondequoit |
| Parcel ID | 92.200-1-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $5,678 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,396 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.4 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | East Irondequoit |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester
37 Dean View Circle, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,396 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester, NY 14609 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $206,000, the tax amount paid for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester, NY 14609 is $6,237.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,238 |
| Current property tax | $5,678 |
| Market value | $245,200 |
| Assessed value | $206,000 |
Assessment History for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $223,900 | $206,000 | 30.2803 | $6,238 | -11.36% |
| 2024 | $206,000 | $206,000 | 34.16 | $7,037 | +17.33% |
| 2023 | $199,900 | $155,900 | 38.47 | $5,997 | -10.26% |
| 2022 | $177,200 | $155,900 | 42.87 | $6,683 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $171,300 | $155,900 | 43.69 | $6,811 | -3.47% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurelton Pardee Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 268 | 0.63 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 0.72 |
| Helendale Road Primary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 282 | 0.72 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 0.98 |
| St. Ambrose Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 175 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Irondequoit Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 676 | 0.71 |
| Northwest College Preparatory High School | 1 | Public | 7-9 | 252 | 1.24 |
| Bay Knoll SDA School | NR | Private | K-8 | 23 | 1.40 |
| Calvary Chapel Flower City | NR | Private | K-7 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Rochester Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 1.90 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.60 |
| East High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 753 | 2.08 |
| Bishop Kearney High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 305 | 2.26 |
| Vertus Charter School | 2 | Charter | 9-12 | 315 | 2.46 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy High School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 799 | 2.52 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 37 Dean View Circle, Rochester.